匠人学院 JR Academy学AI来匠人
匠人学院 JR Academy学AI来匠人

Follow Us

linkedinfacebooktwitterinstagramyoutube

We Accept

/image/layout/pay-paypal.png/image/layout/pay-visa.png/image/layout/pay-master-card.png/image/layout/pay-airwallex.png/image/layout/pay-alipay.png
EN

Company

About UsMetaverse ClassroomNews & BlogJR CareersBecome a MentorOur MentorsContact UsJR Store J3.Club

Resources

Job ReferralsEvents1-on-1 TutoringIndustry WhitepapersOnline LearningInterview CenterShare Interview ExperienceInternshipMembership

AI Tools

AI ToolboxCert MasterJob HunterUniMate AI

AI Learning Paths

All Learning PathsAI EngineerContext EngineeringVibe CodingPrompt MasterAI BuilderAI Product ManagerPython Basics

AI in Practice

AI ProductivityAI Data AnalysisAI FinanceAI Content CreationAI Image CreationFrontend DevelopmentHermes AgentOpenClaw Local Agent

University Resources

University of MelbourneUniversity of QueenslandUNSW SydneyUniversity of SydneyMonash UniversityUniversity of AdelaideRMITQUTUTS

Kids AI Education

Airbotix — AI Coding for KidsAU Family Resource HubNAPLAN Report GuideMy School Data GuideSydney Private School Fees 2026Kids Coding Programs

Immigration Services

Australia ImmigrationSkilled Visa 189/190/491Employer Sponsored 482/186/494Business Visa 188/888UK ImmigrationUS ImmigrationCanada Immigration

Enterprise

P3 Career IncubatorEnterprise (EN)Corporate TrainingInternship PartnershipRecruitment PartnershipApply for Partnership

Job Application Agent

Job Application ServiceJob MonitoringLinkedIn ManagementLinkedIn NetworkingLearn about P3

Support

FAQsTerms & ConditionsPrivacy PolicyCancellation & Refund PolicySite map

Top Categories

Web Full-Stack BootcampDevOps BootcampData Engineering BootcampData Analysis BootcampCoding for BeginnersBusiness Analyst InternshipAlgorithm Bootcamp

Career Services

BA & PM InternshipData Science InternshipData Analysis InternshipMarketing InternshipResume ReviewInterview CoachingVIP Mentor Guidance

Addresses

Level 10b, 144 Edward Street, Brisbane CBD(Headquarter)
Level 2, 171 La Trobe St, Melbourne VIC 3000
45A13, Block B, Oriental Hope Tianxiang Plaza, 500 Tianfu Avenue Middle Section, Wuhou District, Chengdu, Sichuan, China
Business Hub, 155 Waymouth St, Adelaide SA 5000

Contact

hello@jiangren.com.au0421-672-555

Disclaimer

footer-disclaimerfooter-disclaimer

JR Academy acknowledges Traditional Owners of Country throughout Australia and recognises the continuing connection to lands, waters and communities. We pay our respect to Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander cultures; and to Elders past and present. Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples should be aware that this website may contain images or names of people who have since passed away.

All content on the JR Academy website, including course materials, logos, and information provided, is protected under Australian intellectual property laws. Unauthorized use, sale, distribution, reproduction, or modification is strictly prohibited. Violations may result in legal action. By accessing our website, you agree to respect our intellectual property. JR Academy Pty Ltd reserves all rights, including patents, trademarks, and copyrights. Any infringement will be subject to legal prosecution. View Terms of Service

© 2017-2026 JR Academy Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.

ABN 26621887572

HomeLearnCoursesCerts

Explore JR Academy

Sign in to keep learningYour courses, learning history and account
AI for BusinessTraining and AI adoption
My LearningMembershipContact
CertificationsAnthropicCCAR-F
Anthropic基础级AI/ML

Claude Certified Architect – Foundations

这门考试,你自己报不了名

Try the first chapter freePractice questions
60
Official exam questions
120 min
Exam duration
720/1000
Passing score
JR ACADEMY / CERTIFICATION PREP

JR Academy practice bank

1,465practice questions
Build your foundation14 learning chapters
Practice with purposeFocused practice · answer explanations
Test your readinessMock exams · review

1,465 practice questions available

OverviewExam scopeLearning pathFAQReviews
01

Understand the certification

这门考试考什么

CCAR-F 面向已经在用 Claude 搭生产应用的解决方案架构师。官方建议有 6 个月以上 Claude / Agent SDK / Claude Code / MCP 的实战经验。

考的不是 API 参数背诵,是判断力。官方样题里反复出现 "most effective first step"、"most likely root cause" —— 四个选项常常都能用,只有一个是成比例的第一步。

五个考试域及官方权重

域权重
Agentic Architecture & Orchestration27%
Claude Code Configuration & Workflows20%
Prompt Engineering & Structured Output20%
Tool Design & MCP Integration18%
Context Management & Reliability15%

这门考试独有的结构

60 道题围绕 6 个场景抽 4 个展开(官方原文 "4 scenarios drawn from a bank of 6")。四门 Claude 认证里只有 CCAR-F 是这个结构。

明确不考的东西

微调与模型训练、embedding 与向量库、computer use、视觉分析、streaming/SSE、限流配额与价格计算、MCP server 的部署与基础设施、Claude 内部架构与权重。备考时别在这些上面花时间。

报名说明

Anthropic Partner Academy 不对个人开放自助注册,需由 Claude Partner Network 成员开通账号。账号开通后,由你本人在 Partner Academy 注册考试并直接向 Anthropic 支付官方考试费,再建 Pearson VUE 账号约考。考试费不包含在任何课程价格内。

Exam at a glance

Exam code
CCAR-F
Provider
Anthropic
Format
Single choice / 多选题(题干会标明该选几个)
Language
English
Validity
1 years
Official certification page

Skills in focus

Agentic Loop 设计多 Agent 编排MCP 工具设计Claude Code 配置结构化输出上下文管理错误传播与升级策略

Learning outcomes

  • 能设计带错误处理与会话管理的 agentic loop
  • 能用 coordinator-subagent 模式编排多 agent 系统
  • 能设计带错误分类与 retryable 标志的 MCP 工具
  • 能为真实项目配置 CLAUDE.md 层级与路径规则
  • 能用 tool_use + JSON schema 建结构化抽取流水线

Who this is for

  • 用 Claude 搭生产级应用的解决方案架构师
  • 有 6 个月以上 Agent SDK / Claude Code / MCP 实战经验的工程师
  • 需要为团队定 Claude 技术方案的技术负责人

Before you start

  • 官方不设强制前置认证
  • 建议 6 个月以上 Claude 实战经验
  • 能读懂 Python 或 TypeScript 代码
  • 用过 Claude Code 并配置过 CLAUDE.md
02

What the exam tests

27%

Agentic Architecture & Orchestration

Agentic Loop 设计Coordinator-Subagent 编排Subagent 调用与上下文传递多步工作流与交接Agent SDK Hooks任务分解策略Session 状态、恢复与 Fork
18%

Tool Design & MCP Integration

工具接口与描述设计MCP 结构化错误响应跨 Agent 工具分配MCP Server 集成内置工具 (Read/Write/Edit/Bash/Grep/Glob)
20%

Claude Code Configuration & Workflows

CLAUDE.md 层级与作用域自定义 Slash Command 与 Skill路径规则与条件加载Plan Mode vs 直接执行迭代精修技巧CI/CD 集成
20%

Prompt Engineering & Structured Output

显式判据提升精度Few-shot 提升输出一致性Tool Use + JSON Schema 强制结构化校验、重试与反馈循环批处理策略多实例多轮 Review 架构
15%

Context Management & Reliability

对话上下文与关键信息保全升级与歧义消解多 Agent 错误传播大型代码库上下文管理人工 Review 与置信度校准信息溯源与不确定性处理
03

Your learning path

14 chapters

01认证全景与报名链路Free02官方课程 · AI Fluency: Framework & Foundations120 min03官方课程 · Claude 10160 min04官方课程 · Building with the Claude API540 min05Agentic 架构与编排420 min06官方课程 · Introduction to Model Context Protocol180 min
View the full learning path

Plan your preparation

Learning hours
50h
With relevant experience
2-3 weeks
Starting from scratch
4-6 weeks
Daily study
1-2h

Included in your preparation

  • A$199 单购本认证备考内容;Plus、Premium 会员期内也可使用
  • 账号开通服务、私人辅导与官方考试费另行办理,不包含在备考单购中
  • 五域考点精析逐条对齐官方 blueprint,Agentic 架构占 27% 权重最高,不在低权重域上浪费时间
  • 1465 道题库,模拟考按官方权重出卷,题型对齐真实考试的「最有效第一步」判断题
  • 覆盖 30 条官方 task statement + 6 类场景题拆解,每题解析点名另外三个选项错在哪
  • 错题本 + 分域得分诊断,考前知道自己哪个域虚

Preparation tips

  • 60 题 120 分钟,平均每题 2 分钟,合理分配时间
  • 及格分 720/1000,不确定的题先标记跳过,回头再做
  • 排除法非常有用 — 先排掉明显错误的选项,剩下的再分析

Common mistakes

  • 没有读完所有选项就选答案 — 题目经常有"最佳"答案和"正确但不最佳"的干扰项
  • 备考只刷题不理解原理 — 考试场景题需要理解底层概念
  • 忽略时间管理 — 在难题上卡太久,导致后面简单题没时间做
04

Before you register

CCAR-F 的考试形式和及格线是什么?

60 道题,120 分钟,单选与多选混合(每题会标明该选几个)。满分制为 100–1000 的量表分,720 分及格。注意:720 是量表分,不是"答对 72%"——它由正式的 standard-setting 研究定出。成绩单会附各 domain 的答对百分比,但那只用于诊断,不参与判定通过与否,所以不存在"每个域都要过线"这回事。此外这门考试的 60 道题围绕 6 个场景中抽取的 4 个展开。

我可以自己去官网报名吗?

不行。Anthropic Partner Academy 不对个人开放自助注册,必须由已加入 Claude Partner Network 的伙伴在后台为你开通账号。账号开通后,由你本人在 Partner Academy 上注册考试并直接向 Anthropic 支付官方考试费(结账价会反映所属 partner tier 的折扣),然后再建 Pearson VUE 账号选择日期与线上监考或线下考场。这道准入墙是真实存在的,也是这门认证目前最难自行跨过的一步。

考试费包含在课程里吗?

不包含。官方考试费需要你在 Partner Academy 结账时自行支付,任何课程或会员价格都不含这笔钱。这一点在报名前就要清楚,避免到了结账页才发现。

证书有效期多久?过期了怎么办?

自授予日起 12 个月,不是终身有效。这是很多人会忽略的一条。在到期之前,你只需复习考纲变更点并在 Partner Academy 完成一次免费的、非监考的续证评估即可续期,不收费。但一旦过期,就必须全价重考。如果考纲发生重大变更,Anthropic 也可以要求持证人重考而不是走续证评估。

没通过可以重考吗?

可以,但有冷却期:第 1 次不通过后等 14 天,第 2 次后等 30 天,第 3 次后等 90 天。滚动 12 个月内同一门最多考 4 次,且每次都要重新支付考试费。这个限制按单门计算——这门没过不影响你报考另外三门中的任何一门。

CCAR-F 和 CCAR-P 有先后顺序吗?

没有。官方明确不要求先持有 Foundations 才能考 Professional,四门 Claude 认证互不设前置。真正的分流依据是经验与岗位:CCAR-F 面向用 Claude 搭生产应用的架构师;CCAR-P 面向做端到端交付、要跟安全法务和高管过会的技术负责人。而且两门的考纲差异比想象中大——RAG、合规、干系人沟通这些词在 CCAR-F 的考纲里一次都没出现过,在 CCAR-P 里合计超过 40% 的权重。

模拟考的题目是从哪来的?

题库共 725 道,全部围绕官方五域 blueprint 和 30 条 task statement 编排,模拟考按官方权重(27/18/20/20/15)抽题出卷。题型对齐真实考试的命题风格——考的是"最有效的第一步""最可能的根因"这类判断题,四个选项常常都"能用",只有一个是成比例的正确解,而不是背 API 名字。每道题都配逐项解析,会告诉你另外三个选项分别错在哪、为什么诱人。做完可以看分域得分诊断,知道自己哪个域虚。

05

Learner experiences

Loading reviews…

06

Compare your next options

Claude 认证 Associate(Foundations)

Anthropic · 助理级

60 questions · 120 min

Claude 开发者 Foundations

Anthropic · 基础级

53 questions · 120 min

Azure AI Fundamentals

Azure · 基础级

50 questions · 45 min

AWS AI Practitioner

AWS · 基础级

65 questions · 90 min

Start with the first chapter.

1 free chapters · Full preparation from $199

Explore the learning path
OverviewScopeLearnFAQ